Past Recruiting Classes
Roster Coaches 2-Deeps Schedule Past Recruiting Classes Scholarship Tracker

UW Huskies Recruiting
 
Past Recruiting Classes

** = Non Qualifiers

2004 Recruiting Class
OLTyler Ashby6-4290Seattle, WA (Ballard)
SKeauntea Bankhead**5-11200Seattle, WA (Ballard)
OLCasey Bulyca6-7285Woodinville, WA (Woodinville)
OLRyan Bush6-4285Puyallup, WA (Rogers)
OLNathan Flowers6-4285San Diego, CA (Chula Vista)
SMesphin Forrester6-3195Los Angeles, CA (Venice)
SDashon Goldson6-1200Carson, CA (Narbonne/Coffeyville CC)
DERashaad Goodrum**6-3225Fayetteville, NC (Pine Forest/LA Valley CC)
DEGreyson Gunheim6-6240Sebastopol, CA (Analy)
CBDarin Harris5-11200Federal Way, WA (Decatur)
DTJasper Henry6-2260Los Angeles, CA (Dorsey)
LBDaniel Howell6-2210Newhall, CA (Hart)
TBJohnie Kirton6-3248Mill Creek, WA (Jackson)
FBLuke Kravitz6-1210Olympia, WA (Olympia)
DTErick Lobos6-3280Los Angeles, CA (Venice)
OLJovon O'Connor6-5295Los Angeles, CA (Los Angeles)
CBJosh Okoebor5-10180Colton, CA (Fontana/Valley CC)
TE/DLCaesar Rayford6-7230Spanaway, WA (Bethel)
SChet Sanders6-1185Carson, CA (Carson)
QBMatt Tuiasosopo (Baseball)6-2205Woodinville, WA (Woodinville)
LBTrenton Tuiasosopo6-2225Everett, WA (Mariner)
DEJordan White-Frisbee6-7290Kenmore, WA (Inglemoor)
TE/LBWalter Winter6-5230Bothell, WA (Juanita)


** = Non Qualifiers

2003 Recruiting Class
ILBTahj Bomar6-1218Kent, WA (Kentwood)
CBDerrick Bradley5-9180Mukilteo, WA (Kamiak)
PKMichael Braunstein5-8180Gilbert, AZ (Gilbert)
OLErik Berglund6-8280Beaverton, OR (Beaverton)
DLWilson Afoa6-3260Honolulu, HI (Saint Louis)
TBLouis Rankin6-1190Stockton, CA (Lincoln)
WRQuintin Daniels6-0180Los Angeles, CA (Loyola)
PSean Douglas6-1195Bellevue, NE (Bellevue)
LBRob Lewis6-5215Van Nuys, CA (Montclair Prep)
QBCarl Bonnell6-2200Kent, WA (Kentwood)
SCJ Wallace6-0195Sacramento, CA (Grant Union)
CBClarence "Dre" Simpson6-2190Sylmar, CA (Sylmar)
WRSonny Shackelford6-1190Beverly Hills, CA (Beverly Hills)
SChris Hemphill6-5210Gardena, CA (Junipero)
DTJordan Reffett6-5275Moses Lake, WA (Moses Lake)
DEMike Mapu6-3280Mesa, AZ (Mesa CC)
WRCharles Smith5-11190La Mesa, CA (Helix)
TEJon Lyon6-6255Mission Viejo, CA (Saddleback JC)
DECasey Tyler6-6265Edmonds, WA (Edmonds-Woodway)
LBKyle Trew6-2220Edmonds, WA (Edmonds-Woodway)
OLChad Macklin6-8265Visalia, CA (Golden West)
OLJuan Garcia6-2280Yakima, WA (Eisenhower)
WRAnthony Russo6-0190Tacoma, WA (Lakes)
CBCody Ellis6-0170Puyallup, WA (Puyallup)
SDurrell Moss6-0190Orange, CA (Orange)
WRBobby Whithorne6-1180Santa Margarita, CA (Santa Margarita)
WRCraig Chambers6-5190Mill Creek, WA (Jackson)


[ Return to Top of page ]


** = Non Qualifiers

2002 Recruiting Class
OLBBrandon Ala6-3225Haianae, HI (Kamehameha Secondary)
LB/DEDemar Baisy6-5225Seattle, WA (Rainier Beach)
TEBen Bandel6-7270Murrieta, CA (Murrieta Valley)
TEJason Benn6-5240Edmonds, WA (O'Dea)
LBDash Crutchley6-6215Temecula, CA (Chaparral)
OLStanley Daniels6-3305San Diego, CA (Marian Catholic)
CBMatt Fountaine5-11180Oakland, CA (Bishop O'Dowd)
SDashon Goldson6-2180Carson, CA (Narbonne)
WREddie Jackson6-4220Columbus, OH (Columbus South/Coffeyville (KS) CC)
RBKenny James5-10200Dos Palos, CA (Dos Palos)
OLRobin Kezirian6-3270Fresno, CA (Central)
DLDonny Mateaki6-5265Honolulu, HI (Iolani)
DLDan Milsten6-5265Tacoma, WA (Rogers)
DLJordan Reffett6-6250Moses Lake, WA (Moses Lake)
OLNathan Rhodes6-7305Bakersfield, CA (East Bakersfield)
WRNathaniel Robinson5-9170Seattle, WA (Rainier Beach)
RBShelton Sampson5-11175Tacoma, WA (Clover Park)
WRJordan Slye6-5190Seattle, WA (Franklin)
QBIsaiah Stanback6-3190Seattle, WA (Garfield)
OLClay Walker6-4270Scottsdale, AZ (Horizon)
LBScott White6-2235Lemon Grove, CA (Mission Bay)


[ Return to Top of page ]
** = Non Qualifiers

2001 Recruiting Class
DLTui Alailefaleula6-4270Anchorage, AK (Bartlett)
QBTaylor Barton6-2210Beaverton, OR (Beaverton/CCSF)
SEvan Benjamin 6-0200Redmond, WA (Redmond)
LBWill Conwell 6-4220Kent, WA (Kentwood)
DBSam Cunningham 6-0180Los Angeles, CA (Westchester)
REBKai Ellis6-5250Kent, WA (Kentridge/CCSF)
RBTy Eriks6-2220Seattle, WA (O'Dea)
WRCharles Frederick6-0190Boca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II)
TEAndy Heater6-4245Snohomish, WA (Snohomish)
DEManase Hopoi 6-4240Sacramento, CA (Valley)
OLWilliam Kava 6-3275Kaneohe, HI (Iolani)
LBJoseph Lobendahn 6-0220Honolulu, HI (Saint Louis)
FBDan McCourtie6-2230Othello, WA (Othello)
PDerek McLaughlin6-2190Mesa, AZ (Mountain View)
OLRobin Meadow 6-5305Concord, CA (De La Salle)
QBCasey Paus 6-4210New Lenox, IL (Lincoln Way)
DLTusi Sa'au 6-2300Seattle, WA (Rainier Beach)
OLMike Savicky 6-4270Corona, CA (Corona)
DBEric Shyne **5-11185Pomona, CA (Pomona)
SJames Sims, Jr. 6-1185Las Vegas, NV (Valley)
RBChris Singleton6-0190Etiwanda, CA (Etiwanda)
DBKim Taylor **6-0190Long Beach, CA (Long Beach Poly)
OLFrancisco Tipoti **6-5295Honolulu, HI (McKinley/CCSF)
TEJoe Toledo6-5287Encinitas, CA (La Costa Canyon)
OLBrad Vanneman6-3277Issaquah, WA (Issaquah)
WRReggie Williams6-4215Tacoma, WA (Lakes)


[ Return to Top of page ]
** = Non Qualifiers

2000 Recruiting Class
DBRocAlexander6-0190Colorado Springs, CO (Wasson)
RBRich Alexis6-0205Boca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II)
DTKhalif Barnes6-5268Spring Valley, CA (Mount Miguel)
OLRyan Brooks6-6290Richland, WA (Richland)
OLAaron Butler6-3300Tacoma, WA (Lakes)
SGreg Carothers6-3200Helena, MT (Capital)
DEJunior Coffin6-3240Silverdale, WA (Olympic)
LBMarquis Cooper6-4200Gilbert, AZ (Highland)
OLDan Dicks6-5285Bellevue, WA (Bellevue)
WRRayShon Dukes5-10175Wilmington, CA (Banning)
LBTim Galloway6-2220Auburn, WA (Auburn)
RBDerrick Johnson6-1190Riverside, CA (Notre Dame)
TE/DETerry Johnson (PQ)6-5245Chandler, AZ (McClintock)
DEGraham Lasee6-5235Bellingham, WA (Sehome)
LBMatt Lingley6-3205Puyallup, WA (Rogers)
OLBrandon Lockheart **6-6330Compton, CA (Dominguez Hills)
DBRobert Maddox5-10182Compton, CA (Verbum Dei)
DTJoshua Miller6-2255Covina, CA (West Covina)
DBJimmy Newell6-1185Port Orchard, WA (South Kitsap)
SDonte Nicholson **6-1202Pomona, CA (Diamond Bar)
OLAndre Reeves6-5320Tacoma, WA (Wilson)
WRJustin Robbins6-0170Lacey, WA (River Ridge)
DTMarcus Roberson6-4280Walnut, CA (Mt. San Antonio CC)
QB/ATHGrady Sizemore (Baseball)6-2200Everett, WA (Cascade)
ATHSean Sweat 5-9170Oceanside, CA (El Camino)
LBZach Tuiasosopo6-2221Woodinville, WA (Woodinville)
FBAlbert Tuipulotu6-1238San Mateo, CA (San Mateo JC)


[ Return to Top of page ]
** = Non Qualifiers

1999 Recruiting Class
PKJohn Anderson 6-1170Boynton Beach, FL (Pope John Paul II)
RBPaul Arnold6-1200Seattle, WA (Kennedy)
OLTodd Bachert6-4275Mission Viejo, CA (Mission Viejo)
OLWes Call6-7298Petaluma, CA (Santa Rosa)
OLAdis Davtyan6-2300Los Angeles, CA (Glendale CC)
DBRoderick Green5-11180Victoria, TX (Blinn JC)
SClayton Hathorne6-3205Menlo Park, CA (Menlo-Atherton)
LBTyler Krambrink6-1190Eatonville, WA (Eatonville)
SLevi Madarieta6-3205Weiser, ID (Weiser)
DBChris Massey5-11185Moreno Valley, CA (Valley View)
WRQuentin Morgan6-0175Denton, TX (Denton)
OLNick Newton6-5275Buckley, WA (White River)
QBCody Pickett6-4210Caldwell, ID (Caldwell)
DBAdam Seery6-2190Albuquerque, NM (El Dorado)
DBDomynic Shaw5-11195Oakland, CA (Skyline)
LBJerome Stevens6-2245Oxnard, CA (Rio Mesa)
DBJoey Thomas6-1180Seattle, WA (Kennedy)
TEKevin Ware6-2240Spring, TX (Klein Oak)


[ Return to Top of page ]
** = Non Qualifiers

1998 Recruiting Class
SHakim Akbar 6-1195Riverside, CA (Poly)
ATHBraxton Cleman 6-1200Oroville, WA (Oroville)
ATHAntonio Cooks **6-2180San Francisco, CA (George Washington)
DBRenard Edwards 6-2195Pasco, WA (Pasco/Walla Walla CC)
WRTodd Elstrom 6-3190Puyallup, WA (Puyallup)
DLRoger Faagata 6-4245Long Beach, CA (Jordan/Long Beach CC)
DLOdell George 6-2225Vista, CA (Buena Vista/Walla Walla CC)
RBJelani Harrison 6-1195Compton, CA (Gardena-Serra)
LBOssim Hatem 6-3245Spokane, WA (Mead)
WRWilbur Hooks Jr. 6-0175Anchorage, AK (Dimond)
RBWillie Hurst5-10200Compton, CA (Dominguez Hills)
S/TEAnthony Kelley (PQ)6-2215Altadena, CA (John Muir)
WRChris Juergens6-3210Olympia, WA (Olympia)
LBSpencer Marona 6-2235Lake Oswego, OR (Lakeridge)
DLToalei Mulitauaopele6-5320Seattle, WA (Cleveland/Walla Walla CC)
LBDerek Noble6-2215Bellevue, WA (Newport)
DBDarnell Parhms5-10185Rancho Cucamonga, CA (Damien)
ATHAndrae Perry5-10185Fontana, CA (Fontana)
ATHRashad Peters 6-0195Los Angeles, CA (Bishop Montgomery)
DEGeoff Shelton 6-4230San Diego, CA (Patrick Henry)
QB/TEJerramy Stevens6-7220Olympia, WA (River Ridge)
SJafar Williams6-0195Oakland, CA (St. Mary's College)
RBMatthias Wilson5-11195Ferndale, WA (Ferndale)
OLEliott Zajac6-5285Bakersfield, CA (Bakersfield)


[ Return to Top of page ]
** = Non Qualifiers

1997 Recruiting Class
ROVVince Anderson6-2200San Diego, CA (Madison)
CKyle Benn6-3295Edmonds, WA (O'Dea)
ROVSam Blanche6-1205Pomona, CA (Eisenhower)
WR/RBFrank Candela (Baseball)5-9170Peabody HS, Peabody, MA
OTJoe Collier6-7265Spokane, WA (Mead)
FBPat Conniff6-1220Woodinville, WA (Woodinville)
WLBDerrell Daniels6-1210San Fernando, CA (Sylmar)
DBWondame Davis5-11160Denver, CO (Manual)
TENick Feigner6-4240Walla Walla, WA (Walla Walla)
FBArt Gipson Jr. **6-0225Fontana, CA (Fontana)
DBLenny Haynes5-9180San Diego, CA (Madison)
SEJa'Warren Hooker5-11165Ellensburg, WA (Ellensburg)
TBJabari Johnson6-0200Tempe, AZ (Dobson)
DERyan Julian6-6248Idaho Falls, ID (Skyline)
DBOmare Lowe 6-0175Maple Valley, WA (Tahoma)
OTRock Nelson6-5270Seattle, WA (Shorecrest)
PSean O'Laughlin6-0190Federal Way, WA (Jefferson/Walla Walla CC)
WRPatrick Reddick5-9180Newbury Park, CA (Newbury Park)
QBJ.K. Scott6-3200Burbank, CA (Burroughs)
TBAdam Tate **6-2215Los Angeles, CA (Alhambra)
FLTerry Tharps5-10170Tacoma, WA (Curtis)
DTLarry Tripplett6-2280Los Angeles, CA (Westchester)
QBMarques Tuiasosopo6-1200Woodinville, WA (Woodinville)
FBAlbert Tuipulotu6-1220San Mateo, CA (San Mateo)
FSAnthony Vontoure6-1180San Ramon, CA (De La Salle)
OTChad Ward6-5310Finley, WA (River View)
TEJohn Westra6-5235Mesa, AZ (Red Mountain)
ILBJamaun Willis 6-2230Compton, CA (Carson)


[ Return to Top of page ]